? 295th H.M. CO: Roster
logonav

295th Ordnance Heavy Maintenance Company Roster

Please contact me to update the status of your 295th veteran. All 295th members known to be deceased will have a (D) preceding their name. If you see any mistakes on my part, please let me know.

Enlisted Men

(D) ADVOCATE, GERALD G.
AIELLO, ANTHONY
ALBRECHT, RICHARD A.
ALEXANDER, GEORGE L.
ANDERSON, NORMAN W.
ANDRZEJEWSKI, LEONARD A.
ANGELO, STEPHEN
ARBUCKLE, MELVIN F.
(D) ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM H.
(D) ARWOOD, EDWIN E.
(D) ASBRIDGE, JIMMIE B.
ASHTON, EDWARD
BAGGETT, FLOYD L.
BAIRD, JOHN W.
BAKER, THOMAS J.
BARKER, EVERETT
(D) BARLOW, FRANK B.
BARNETT, JAMES L.
BARTON, BOYD S.
(D) BATES, WILLIAM C.
BAYLESS, CHARLES R.
BEASLEY, CHARLES T.
BEASLEY, DAVID
BEAUDEN, LEONARD F.
BENNETT, HERBERT B.
BENNETT, RICHARD D.
BERKOWITZ, LEONARD
BIALKOWSKI, HENRY L.
BITNER, WILLIAM D.
BOCK, FRITZ
BOELKE, ROBERT L.
(D) BOHRN, ROBERT E.
BOONE, PERCY B.
BOWER, DONALD E.
(D) BOYD, HAROLD K.
BRASSARD, GILBERT A.
(D) BREGIANES, GEORGE
BRIDGES, ALTON
(D) BRILIS, MICHAEL N.
BRITTON, ROBERT C.
(D) BRNA, MARTIN T.
BROWN, JAMES H.
BROWN, OMER H.
(D) BROYLES, ISSAC A.
BRUEGGEMAN, HENRY W.
BUDELMAN, FRANCIS X.
BUTTERBAUGH, CHARLES
CAMPISANO, FRANK J.
CANNON, EARNEST C.
CAPEN, THOMAS W.
(D) CARDER, GLENN T.
CARLIN, EDWARD M.
CARROL, OVAL
CARTER, CLIFFORD C.
(D) CASERTA, ANTHONY J. (former commander of AMVET)
CEJOVSKY, STEPHEN
CHALKAIS, WILBUR A.
(D) CHORKAWY, STEVEN
(D) CHUDZINSKI, DANIEL F.
CLANCY, JACK
CLARK, CHARLES N.
CLARK, EARL L.
(D) CLER, RICHARD H.
CLINTON, GEORGE W.
COATES, ROY E.
COBB, JOHN M.
COLLE, EDWARD A.
COLLINS, ROY C.
COLLINS, WILLIAM L.
CONKLIN, THOMAS F.
CONKLING, FRANK W.
(D) CONLEY, JOSEPH A.
(D) COON,THOMAS E.
CORCORAN, WILLIAM F.
CORNWELL, RUSSELL B.
(D) CORRELL, DEWEY E.
COX, JAMES E.
(D) COX, MARION S.
CROMBIE, HAROLD S.
CROWE, GEORGE P.
CROWLEY, BAIN L.
DAIGREPONT, HORACE
(D) DAMBERG, EDMUND C.
DAVIDSON, CHARLES W.
DAY, NORMAN C.
DAY, RUFUS C.
DEAN, OWEN M.
DENSON, THOMAS O.
DE PAOLO, MICHAEL
DESPRITO, JOSEPH
DETTMAN, VERNON R.
DILLMAN, WALTER L.
DILLON, JOHN J.
DIXON, GEORGE R.
DOBROTA, PAUL
D’ORAZIO, PHILLIP W.
DORSCH, ALBERT G.
DRINKWATER, HAROLD R.
(D) DUREN, CHARLES H.
DUTCHER, DUANE R.
DYKES, MILSE E.
EINIG, STEPHEN E.
ERWIN, EUGENE V.
ESTES, GEORGE G.
ESTIS, LESLIE
EVANS, ROBERT D.
FARMER, ARTHUR N.
(D) FAULKNER, ROBERT C.
FERGUSON, SMYTH J.
FERMICOLA, JOHN
FIELDS, ANDREW N.
(D) FINE, JOHN O.
FITZGERALD, CARL
FLOWERS, EARL B.
FOLKNER, WILLIAM R.
FOUST, HENRY
FRANKLIN, JOSEPH L.
RANZEN, RICHARD
FREEMAN, BILLY H.
(D) FRENSLEY, HOUSTON I.
GASKA, HENRY A.
GATELY, DALE
GELLER, ROBERT
GERSTKAMP, CARL E.
GILES, FRED
GILLETTE, JULES E.
GINKEL, FRANK
GOOCH, ROBERT B.
GORCYAKOSKI, JOSEPH J.
GOTTERFRIED, GEORGE
GRAEF, FOREST H.
GRAGES, LEO R.
GRAY, JOHN D.
GRECO, JOHN F.
GRIFFITH, WALTER V.
GRINNELL, WILLIE C.
(D) GRISSOM, OTIS M.
GUSMUS, CHARLES L.
GUSTAFSON, PAUL W.
GUTHRIE, JOHN C.
HAGLE, BURT M.
HAMMOND, ARTHUR W.
HAMMOND, JOHN F.
HANEY, WILLIAM C.
HANSEN, EARL E.
HARMAN, WILLIAM M.
HARRIS, BRENTON B.
HARRIS, LEONARD M.
HARRIS, WILBERT D.
HARRISON, EARNEST D.
HARTMAN, THOMAS E.
HARVEY, FRANK M.
HEATH, HARVE E.
HEATH, WOODROW W.
(D) HEAVNER, JOSEPH L.
HENRY, CLAUDE E.
HICKEY, JOHN R.
HICKS, CHARLIE M.
HILL, ARDEN H.
HILTON, WENDELL B.
HIRSCH, CORNELIUS A.
(D) HODGES, JAMES O.
HODGON, RODGER W.
HOELKER, ROBERT E.
HOFFMAN, WILLIAM M.
HOLDER, DURWOOD A.
HOLDER, FRANK D.
HOLIDAY, BENJAMIN M.
HOLLAND, TOM J.
HOLTSCLAW, RAY C.
HOLTUM, HAROLD A.
HOMA, MICHAEL
HONEYCUTT, LAWRENCE H.
HOPE, JACK F.
HOPSON, EARNEST B.
HORNER, NORMAN S.
HOUSER, SPURGEN J.
HOY, HARRY H.
HOYT, CHARLIE
HUDOCK, STEVE
(D) HUFFMIRE, RAYMOND E.
HUGHES, JAMES H.
HUGHES, JOHN H.
HUMPHREY, JOHN T.
HUTSON, GEORGE W.
HYSER, WILBUR A.
INSCORE, ROY L.
ISOM, GEORGE W.
JACKS, KENNETH L.
JESKI, KENNETH E.
JOHNSON, ROBERT A.
JOHNSON, ROY J.T.
JOHNSON, WILLIAM F.
JOHNSTON, DONALD S.
JONES, BURNETT L.
JONES, EDWARD K.
JONES, GRADY H.
JONES, HARRY F.
JONES, HAROLD A.
JONES, RAYMOND L.
JOSLIN, JOSEPH D.
KAYIAN, SARKIS
KEATON, RALPH S.
KEEFER, CLIFFORD
(D) KINNEY, PAUL E.
KITZMILLER, HERMAN E.
KIZER, WALTER C.
KLAUGH, FRANKLIN D.
KLINE, CURTIS J.
KOLARCZYK, HENRY A.
KOPPITZ, ERWIN W.
KOTRADY, CYRIL
KROMKA, THOMAS
KUCZEK, HOHN J.
KUGEL, BARRY E.
LA FAVE, DESIRE J.
LA FOLLETTE, DUDLEY L.
(D) LAMB, AMHERST H.
LANG, EDWARD J.
LAPHAM, HOWARD F.
LARSON, FRANCIS L.
LARSON, LEROY J.
LASNER, MURRAY L.
LAUBENTRACHT, GERALD
LAUGHERTY, ALLISON C.
LAUGHLIN, CONRAD H.
LAWS, EDWARD J.
(D) LEE, JOHN R.
LEE, LESLIE
LEE, OLAF F.
LE GUFF, JAMES D.
LESCOE, WILLIAM E.
LEWIS, JOHN G.
(D) LIGHT, DANA H.
LILL, ROBERT T.
LINVILLE, JOHN L.
LOTZ, JOHN T.
LUTTRELL, HORACE C.
LYNCH, JOHN L.
LYNCH JOHN M.
MACHIN, LYSLE E.
MAJKOWSKI, STANLEY J.
MAKOSKI ,STEPHEN
MALTESE, GASPARE G.
MARGELEWSI, CHESTER
MARTIN, JESSIE T.
MARTIN, SEVERINO
MARUDAS, JAMES N.
MASSENGILL, CLYUS L.
MATHIS, BERIAH L.
MATUSZEWSI, CHESTER J.
MAXIMIEK, FRANK
(D) MAYFIELD, CHARLES R.
MAYZIK, EDWARD L.
MAZER, JACOB
MCBRIDGE, ARTHUR J.
MCCOOL, RALPH
MCCORKLE, THOMAS G.
MCGARR, JAMES B.
MCGOWAN, GLENN R.
MCINTOSH, DAN W.
MCKINNEY, LUTHER P.
MILLER, CLYDE
(D) MILLER, CONLEY R.
MILLER, LLOYD L.
MILLER, SAMUEL
MILLER, THOMAS W.
(D) MINER, WALTER L.
MOORE, ARTHUR L.
MORAN, KENETH H.
MORRIS, JOE R.
(D) MORRISON, WILLIAM
MOSER, ROBERT L.
MURPHY, CLARANCE D.
(D) MURPHY, FRED B.
(D) MYERS, WILLIAM M.
NAMISNIK, STEVE J.
NELSON, RUFUS W.
NESBIT, HARRY G.
(D) NEWELL, E.S.
NICHOLS, EMANUEL A.
(D) NICHOLS, ROBERT G.
NOBLE, KENNETH M.
NYLLYMAKI, HARLAND J.
OBENSHAIN, GEORGE R.
(D) OLSZEWSKI, EUGENE R.
OPYRCHALSKI, BENJAMIN
(D) PADGETT, LLOYD R.
PARKER, THOMAS T.
PATRICK, ROY R.
PATTERSON, CARL B.
PELLICORE, FRANK M.
PERRY, CHARLES E.
PETERS, HENRY
PETTY, ALBERT C.
(D) PFAFF, NORMAN M.
PFEIFFER, EDWARD W.
PIERSE, J.W.
PIPHER, CHARLES O.
POTEET, IRA. W.
POWELL, KENNETH
POZDOLL, EDWARD A.
(D 1973) PRUITT, MILO L.
QUIEL, VALLIE V.
(D) RADCLIFF, LAWRENCE W.
(D) RANZIE, ALBERT
(D) REAVIS, JOHN G.
REBMANN, LEONARD F.
REED, RAYMOND C.
REED, WINIFRED D.
REEVES, JOHN W.
REGITANO, FRANK S.
REINHOLD, NOEL E.
RINSINK, JACOB G.
RESMAN, DAVID
REYNOLDS, HARRY E.
RHODES, WILLIAM O.
RICHUSIO, BEN J.
(D) RIDLEY, WILLIS S.
ROBBINS, LEE R.
ROBINSON, JOE D.
(D) ROCKETT, JAMES T.
(D) ROGERS, FREDERICK A.
RONEY, EDGAR F.
ROSENBLUM, KURT
ROSENTHAL, CYRUS
ROTKO, ANDREW
RUPERT, ROBERT J.
RUSCIO, ANTHONY
SAGE, RUSSEL K.
(D) SAMS, PARKS W.
(D) SANCZUK, EDWARD G.
(D) SAVAGE, JOE W.
SAYLOR, GEORGE W.
SCALZO, CARMELLO
(D) SCHEELE, HARRY W.
SCHLESINGER, JOSEPH
SCHLINK, BERNARD L.
SEXTON, EARL E.
(D) SHAW, HERRING L.
SHEFFER, DALE C.
SHORT, ELLIS V.
SHREINER, WILLIAM E.
SHREVE, DAVID V.
(D) SHUBERT, LOUIS
SINES, JAMES H.
SLEEPER, ROBERT D.
(D) SMITH, CARLYS W.
SMITH, CLIFFORD D.
(D) SMITH, DAN R.
SMITH, GORDON G.
SMITH, RALPH
SMITH, WALTER R.
SMITHERMAN, THOMAS J.
SPEAR, JOHN W.
SROMOVSKY, STEVE P.
STANGER, SALOMON
STAWARZ, MILTON S.
(D) STEGALL, ALLEN
STEINBERG, BENJAMIN
STIER, EUGENE E.
STRAFELDA, ALFRED J.
STROUPE, JAMES P.
STUART, HARRY E.
(D) SULLIVAN, JOHN J.
SYLVESTER, RICHARD D.
(D) TAMBLE, RICHARD J.
(D) TANKERSLEY, LLOYD A.
TAYLOR, WILLIE E.
THIBIDEAU, RAYMOND A.
THOMPSON, E.C.
THOMPSON, RAYMOND
THORPE, ALVA J.
TIERNEY, JOSEPH W.
(D) TINNEY, ALFRED H.
TOLAR, ARLEY G.
(D) TOMLIN, ROY G.
TOURNAY, JOSEPH
(D) TUCKER, JESSIE J.
TUCKER, SELDON E.
TURNAGE, GEORGE B.
URSCHEL, EDWIN D.
VAN EMAN, SAMUEL L.
VAUGHN, GLENN
VENTURIELLA, WILLIAM
VOCCA, FRANCIS J.
(D) VOLZ, WILLIAM A.
VUKELICH, THOMAS M.
WALKER, ANCIL
WALKER, HOWARD L.
WALLACE, WALTER J.
WANNER, EDWIN L.
WASSERMAN, HERBERT
WATSON, ALBERT C.
WEBB, FREEMAN
WEBB, RUSSELL F.
WELCH, PETER S.
WHITE, JACK W.
(D) WHITE, O.C.
WILLIAMS, CHARLES
WILLIAMS, EDWARD A.
WILSON, HARVEY B.
WINTERS, ARTHUR H.
WISE, WILLIAM C.
WITTSTADT, RICHARD J.
WRIGHT, ROY E.
(D) YELTON, THOMAS F.
YOFFFE, LOUIS
YOUNT, RAYMOND R.
ZARDSNSKI, THEODORE S.

Officers

AMBROSE, MANFRED
ANDERSOH, JOSEPH L.
BLOCK, IRVIN S.
BRIDGES, MERLE D.
CAULFIELD, JOHN T.
DEW, ELDON H.
DIBLING, FLOYD A.
EAVES, DONALD L.
FISCHER, WILLIAM F.
(D) FLOCK, ALOIS V.
(D) HASLITT, JAMES E. (Capt.)
LEHMAN, WILLIAM F.
(D) LESLIE, STYME B.
MERKT, FRANCIS J.
MILLIGAN, WALTER A.
OLSEN, ROBERT B.
PADGETT, JAMES C.
POOLE, HARRY D.
RAY, JAMES E.
SPENCER, WALTER R.
STEWART, RAYMOND J.
TYLER, FRANK E.
VOGT, THEODORE R.
WATERS, VICTOR R.